pd_brand

pd_kids1
pd_optimism
pd_bench
pd_kids2
pd_perseverance

 

2018-2019

School Staff Park Dale Lane Elementary School has over 85 highly qualified professional educators and support staff. Our teaching staff includes Kindergarten – Sixth Grade General Education Teachers, 5 of whom are National Board Certified Special Education Teachers, Enrichment Teachers and a Reading Specialist. We also have a significant support staff which includes our Office Staff, Custodians, Instructional Assistants, Food Service Assistants, Noon Supervisors and Before/After School Child Care Staff. The following is information about the Park Dale Lane staff.

 
 
Erin Terry - Principal
Erin Terry
Principal
Office
Lisa Nava - Office Manager
Lisa Nava
Office Manager
Office
Shannon Posner - School Service Secretary
Shannon Posner
School Service Secretary
Office
Julie Walcott - Library Media Assistant
Julie Walcott
Library Media Assistant
Media Center
Karen Shuff - District Nurse
Karen Shuff
District Nurse
Office
Tanya Degregorio - Kindergarten
Tanya Degregorio
Kindergarten
Room 102
Diana Dugger - Kindergarten
Diana Dugger
Kindergarten
Room 103
Danica McMillen - Kindergarten
Danica McMillen
Kindergarten
Room 104
Nancy Champlin - First Grade
Nancy Champlin
First Grade
Room 206
Marisa Apostol - First Grade
Marisa Apostol
First Grade
Room 205
Catherine Sauer - First Grade
Catherine Sauer
First Grade
Room 303
Jessica Yagle - Second Grade
Jessica Yagle
Second Grade
Room 202
Michelle Dennis - Second Grade
Michelle Dennis
Second Grade
Room 204
Kelly Gorman - Second Grade
Kelly Gorman
Second Grade
Room 203
Laura Pena - Third Grade
Laura Pena
Third Grade
Room 308
Kraig Kemp - Third Grade
Kraig Kemp
Third Grade
Room 309
Micaela Craig - Third Grade
Micaela Craig
Third Grade
Room 307
Melissa Scharbarth - Fourth Grade
Melissa Scharbarth
Fourth Grade
Room 503
Cori Grasley - Fourth Grade
Cori Grasley
Fourth Grade
Room 504
Reed Kiefer - Fifth Grade
Reed Kiefer
Fifth Grade
Room 506
Julie Anguiano - Fifth Grade
Julie Anguiano
Fifth Grade
Room 505
Tina Sweeney - Sixth Grade
Tina Sweeney
Sixth Grade
Room 510
Katrina Weber - Sixth Grade
Katrina Weber
Sixth Grade
Room 509
Veronica Zazueta - Learning Resource Center
Veronica Zazueta
Learning Resource Center
Room 301
Kayce Galindo - Learning Resource Center
Kayce Galindo
Learning Resource Center
Room 302
Maile Lui - Special Day Classes
Maile Lui
Special Day Classes
Room 201
Amanda Bettencourt - Special Day Classes
Amanda Bettencourt
Special Day Classes
Room 207
Ally Lundy - Psychologist
Ally Lundy
Psychologist
Room 408
Jessie Sheahan - Psychologist
Jessie Sheahan
Psychologist
Room 408
Jamie Salter - Psychologist
Jamie Salter
Psychologist
Room 408
Michelle Goodman - Speech Therapist
Michelle Goodman
Speech Therapist
Room 311
Karin Warner - Occupational Therapist
Karin Warner
Occupational Therapist
Room 311
Nina Seibert - Art
Nina Seibert
Art
Room 507
Sarah Wood - TRAC
Sarah Wood
TRAC
Room 406
Lauren Campbell - Health Wellness
Lauren Campbell
Health Wellness
Room 305
Sam Wilmurt - Music
Sam Wilmurt
Music
Room 502
Kim Tucker - Science K-3
Kim Tucker
Science K-3
Room 501
Christopher Brink - Science K-4
Christopher Brink
Science K-4
Room 508
Genevieve Koesling - Reading Specialist
Genevieve Koesling
Reading Specialist
Room 304
Marcia Slaton - Reading Specialist
Marcia Slaton
Reading Specialist
Room 304
Sue Deline - Reading Specialist
Sue Deline
Reading Specialist
Room 304
Tom Lieberg - Custodian - Day
Tom Lieberg
Custodian – Day
Office
Guil Aguilar - Custodian - Night
Guil Aguilar
Custodian – Night
Office
Jocelyn Wolfe - Food Service
Jocelyn Wolfe
Food Service
Room 153
Connie Hill - Food Service
Connie Hill
Food Service
Room 153
Lizzy Stevenson - Aspire
Lizzy Stevenson
Aspire
Carol Brown - Instructional Aide
Carol Brown
Instructional Aide
Debbie Barbato - Instructional Aide
Debbie Barbato
Instructional Aide
Val Mahoney - Instructional Aide
Val Mahoney
Instructional Aide
Joanna Lupson - Instructional Aide
Joanna Lupson
Instructional Aide
Kay McKenzie - Instructional Aide
Kay McKenzie
Instructional Aide
Michelle Silva - Instructional Aide
Michelle Silva
Instructional Aide
Janet Sachrison - Instructional Aide
Janet Sachrison
Instructional Aide
Andrea Anderson - Instructional Aide
Andrea Anderson
Instructional Aide
Michelle Greenbaum - Noon Duty Supervisors
Michelle Greenbaum
Noon Duty Supervisors
Barbara Hultenius - Noon Duty Supervisors
Barbara Hultenius
Noon Duty Supervisors
Ken Baier - Noon Duty Supervisors
Ken Baier
Noon Duty Supervisors
Tina Alcorn - Noon Duty Supervisors
Tina Alcorn
Noon Duty Supervisors