pd_brand

pd_kids1
pd_optimism
pd_bench
pd_kids2
pd_perseverance

 

2019-2020

School Staff Park Dale Lane Elementary School has over 85 highly qualified professional educators and support staff. Our teaching staff includes Kindergarten – Sixth Grade General Education Teachers, 5 of whom are National Board Certified Special Education Teachers, Enrichment Teachers and a Reading Specialist. We also have a significant support staff which includes our Office Staff, Custodians, Instructional Assistants, Food Service Assistants, Noon Supervisors and Before/After School Child Care Staff. The following is information about the Park Dale Lane staff.

 
 
Erin Terry - Principal
Erin Terry
Principal
Lisa Nava - Office Manager
Lisa Nava
Office Manager
Shannon Posner - School Service Secretary
Shannon Posner
School Service Secretary
Julie Walcott - Library Media Assistant
Julie Walcott
Library Media Assistant
Karen Shuff - District Nurse
Karen Shuff
District Nurse
Andrea Clason - School Nurse
Andrea Clason
School Nurse
Tanya Degregorio - Kindergarten
Tanya Degregorio
Kindergarten
Diana Dugger - Kindergarten
Diana Dugger
Kindergarten
Danica McMillen - Kindergarten
Danica McMillen
Kindergarten
Catherine Sauer - Kindergarten/First Grade
Catherine Sauer
Kindergarten/First Grade
Nancy Champlin - First Grade
Nancy Champlin
First Grade
Marisa Apostol - First Grade
Marisa Apostol
First Grade
Michelle Dennis - Second Grade
Michelle Dennis
Second Grade
Kraig Kemp - Second Grade
Kraig Kemp
Second Grade
Jessica Yagle - Second/Third Grade
Jessica Yagle
Second/Third Grade
Kayce Galindo - Third Grade
Kayce Galindo
Third Grade
Micaela Mitre - Third Grade
Micaela Mitre
Third Grade
Gillian Davis - Third/Fourth Grade
Gillian Davis
Third/Fourth Grade
Melissa Scharbarth - Fourth Grade
Melissa Scharbarth
Fourth Grade
Cori Grasley - Fourth Grade
Cori Grasley
Fourth Grade
Reed Kiefer - Fifth Grade
Reed Kiefer
Fifth Grade
Julie Anguiano - Fifth Grade
Julie Anguiano
Fifth Grade
Tina Sweeney - Sixth Grade
Tina Sweeney
Sixth Grade
Jenifer Peters - Sixth Grade
Jenifer Peters
Sixth Grade
Veronica Zazueta - Learning Resource Center
Veronica Zazueta
Learning Resource Center
Kelcy Rhodes - Learning Resource Center
Kelcy Rhodes
Learning Resource Center
Amanda Bettencourt - SDC/5-6
Amanda Bettencourt
SDC/5-6
Bri Vogel - SDC /3-4
Bri Vogel
SDC /3-4
Jon Prickett - SDC/K-2
Jon Prickett
SDC/K-2
Jessie Sheahan - Psychologist
Jessie Sheahan
Psychologist
Michelle Goodman - Speech Therapist
Michelle Goodman
Speech Therapist
Karin Warner - Occupational Therapist
Karin Warner
Occupational Therapist
Nina Seibert - Art
Nina Seibert
Art
Sarah Wood - TRAC
Sarah Wood
TRAC
Lauren Campbell - Health and  Wellness
Lauren Campbell
Health and Wellness
Sierra Hamilton - Health and Wellness-PE
Sierra Hamilton
Health and Wellness-PE
Keith Haman - Music
Kieth Haman
Music
Andrea Anderson - Science K-3
Andrea Anderson
Science K-3
Christopher Brink - Science 4-6
Christopher Brink
Science 4-6
Leslie Conkling - Reading Specialist
Leslie Conkling
Reading Specialist
Marcia Slaton - Reading Specialist
Marcia Slaton
Reading Specialist
Sue Deline - Reading Specialist
Sue Deline
Reading Specialist
Tom Lieberg - Custodian - Day
Tom Lieberg
Custodian – Day
Guil Aguilar - Custodian - Night
Guil Aguilar
Custodian – Night
Jocelyn Wolfe - Food Service
Jocelyn Wolfe
Food Service
Connie Hill - Food Service
Connie Hill
Food Service
Lizzy Stevenson - Aspire
Lizzy Stevenson
Aspire
Kristie Garcia - SDC
Kristie Garcia
SDC
Tricia Sutherland - PDL Program Mental Health Counselor
Tricia Sutherland
PDL Program Mental Health Counselor
Erika Garcia - EL Support
Erika Garcia
EL Support
Carol O'Brien - Instructional Aide
Carol O’Brien
Instructional Aide
Jennifer Murphy - Instructional Aide
Jennifer Murphy
Instructional Aide
Natalie Malliger - Instructional Aide
Natalie Malliger
Instructional Aide
Becca Wehrley - Instructional Aide
Becca Wehrley
Instructional Aide
Lauren Taylor - Instructional Aide
Lauren Taylor
Instructional Aide
Bettina Merkentrup - Instructional Aide
Bettina Merkentrup
Instructional Aide
Emily Allen - Instructional Aide
Emily Allen
Instructional Aide
Carol Brown - Instructional Aide
Carol Brown
Instructional Aide
Debbie Barbato - Instructional Aide
Debbie Barbato
Instructional Aide
Val Mahoney - Instructional Aide
Val Mahoney
Instructional Aide
Joanna Lupson - Instructional Aide
Joanna Lupson
Instructional Aide
Luanne Murray - Instuctional Aide
Luanne Murray
Instructional Aide
Brett Mills - Instuctional Aide
Brett Mills
Instructional Aide
Kay McKenzie - Instructional Aide
Kay McKenzie
Instructional Aide
Janet Sachrison - Instructional Aide
Janet Sachrison
Instructional Aide
Michelle Greenbaum - Noon Duty Supervisors
Michelle Greenbaum
Noon Duty Supervisors
Ken Baier - Noon Duty Supervisors
Ken Baier
Noon Duty Supervisors
Rhonda Boro - Noon Duty Supervisors
Rhonda Boro
Noon Duty Supervisors
Kristine Vensand - Noon Duty Supervisors
Kristine Vensand
Noon Duty Supervisors
Carlos Alvarez - Noon Duty Supervisors
Carlos Alvarez
Noon Duty Supervisors