okfront
Screen Shot 2017-02-02 at 3.18.32 PM
Screen Shot 2017-02-17 at 10.50.22 AM
OK Dance
10549075_1558431657718990_883271781166864703_o
Screen Shot 2017-02-17 at 10.51.27 AM
LS-peace-day
OK Theatre

Meet the Ocean Knoll Staff

 

Jennifer Bond - Principal
Jennifer Bond
Principal
Office
Joanie Corrales - Office Manager
Joanie Corrales
Office Manager
Office
Paula Loedel - School Service Secretary
Paula Loedel
School Service Secretary
Office
Kelly Butler - Kindergarten
Kelly Butler
Kindergarten
Room K-4
Nancy Kamp - Kindergarten
Nancy Kamp
Kindergarten
Room K-1
Karri Roberts - Kindergarten
Karri Roberts
Kindergarten
Room K-3
Christine Usher - Kindergarten
Christine Usher
Kindergarten
Room K-2
Julie Kusiak - First Grade
Julie Kusiak
First Grade
Room 2
Heather Papandrea - First Grade
Heather Papandrea
First Grade
Room 1
Stephanie Parisi - First Grade
Stephanie Parisi
First Grade
Room 4
Brittany Pierson - First Grade
Brittany Pierson
First Grade
Room 3
Cheryl Anderson - Second Grade
Cheryl Anderson
Second Grade
Room 8
Landa Smith - Second Grade
Landa Smith
Second Grade
Room 6
Allie Sullivan - Second Grade
Allie Sullivan
Second Grade
Room 7
Sheila Tyler - Second Grade
Sheila Tyler
Second Grade
Room 5
Sanjana Bryant - Third Grade
Graciela Cueva
Third Grade
Room 12
Cori Drabinski - Third Grade
Cori Drabinski
Third Grade
Room 14
Alissa Tom - Third Grade
Alissa Tom
Third Grade
Room 11
Rob Williams - Third Grade
Rob Williams
Third Grade
Room 13
Amanda Ackerman - Fourth Grade
Amanda Ackerman
Fourth Grade
Room 18
Alice Larsen - Fourth Grade
Alice Larsen
Fourth Grade
Room 17
Carrie McDaniel - Fourth Grade
Carrie McDaniel
Fourth Grade
Room 16
Jessica Conn - Fourth Grade
Jessica Conn
Fifth Grade
Room 26
Susan Hull - Fifth Grade
Susan Hull
Fifth Grade
Room 23
Zaklina Jones - Fifth Grade
Zaklina Jones
Fifth Grade
Room 22
Barin McGrath - Fifth Grade
Barin McGrath
Fifth Grade
Room 24
Raelynn Antrim - Sixth Grade
Raelynn Antrim
Sixth Grade
Room 20
Jennifer Green - Sixth Grade
Jennifer Green
Sixth Grade
Room 21
Miriam Sikking - Fifth/Sixth Grade
Miriam Sikking
Sixth Grade
Room 19
Marsi Bahbahani - Team Time
Marsi Bahbahani
Team Time
Room 28
Keaton Donatelli - Team Time
Keaton Donatelli
Team Time
Room 28
Kristen Faber - Team Time
Kristen Faber
Team Time
Room 28
Colette Slezak - Team Time
Colette Slezak
Team Time
Room 28
Keri White
TRAC Teacher
MPR-B
Jerrie McWhorter - Team Time
Erika Borchers
Team Time
Room 28
Monica Kubow - Health Technician
Monica Kubow
Health Technician
Office
Dina Freeman - Library Media Aide
Dina Freeman
Library Media Aide
Media Center
Denise Donar - School Nurse
Denise Donar
School Nurse
Office
Julie Jacques - Learning Resource Center
Julie Jacques
Learning Resource Center
Room MPR-A
Martha Largent - Learning Resource Center
Martha Largent
Learning Resource Center
Room LRC-B
Cindy Mangold - Learning Resource Center
Cindy Mangold
Learning Resource Center
Room LRC-A
Patty Poalillo - English Language Developent
Patty Poalillo
English Language Developent
Room 15
Marcy Smith - Speech
Marcy Smith
Speech
Room 10
Jennifer Budnovitch - Psychologist
Jennifer Budnovitch
Psychologist
Media Center
Lexi Arteaga - Instructional Aide
Lexi Arteaga
Instructional Aide
Room LRC-B
Veronica Gonzalez - Instructional Aide
Veronica Gonzalez
Instructional Aide
Room LRC-B
Lisa Lester - Instructional Aide
Lisa Lester
Instructional Aide
Room LRC-B
Anna Nava - Instructional Aide
Anna Nava
Instructional Aide
Room 10
Julieta Ruiz - Instructional Aide
Julieta Ruiz
Instructional Aide
Room LRC-A
Meg Varteressian - Instructional Aide
Meg Varteressian
Instructional Aide
Room LRC-A
Suzanne Demiter - Physical Education
Suzanne Demiter
Physical Education
PE Office
Karen Feinman - Yoga
Karen Feinman
Yoga
Room 25
Cecily Walker - Yoga
Cecily Walker
Yoga
Mult Purpose Room
Hilary Bell - Nutrition
Hilary Bell
Nutrition
Gardetn
Dawn Burcham - Nutrition
Dawn Burcham
Nutrition
Garden
Alida Gonzalez - Spanish
Elizabeth Pool
Spanish
Room 29
Adriana Ramos - Food Service
Adriana Ramos
Food Service
Yancy Soto - Food Service
Lisa Turley
Food Service
Eloisa Cruz - Noon Duty Supervisors
Eloisa Cruz
Noon Duty Supervisors
Imelda Gonzalez - Noon Duty Supervisors
Imelda Gonzalez
Noon Duty Supervisors
Sara Mendeses - Noon Duty Supervisors
Sara Menses
Noon Duty Supervisors
Suzanne Wolfe - Noon Duty Supervisors
Suzanne Wolfe
Noon Duty Supervisors
Safety Monitor
Eloisa Cruz
Safety Monitor
Melissa Safonov
Melissa Safonov
Safety Monitor
Will Brown - Custodian
Will Brown
Custodian
Office
Tamera Baker - Custodian
Frier Hague
Custodian
Office