La Costa Heights Staff Directory

Christie Kay - Principal
Christie Kay
Principal
Sue Bartshe - Office Manager
Sue Bartshe
Office Manager
Rena Pocius - School Service Secretary
Rena Pocius
School Service Secretary
Susie Goto - Health Technician
Susie Goto
Health Technician
Jean Gillette - Library Media Aide
Jean Gillette
Library Media Aide
Chris Udrasols - Custodian
Chris Udrasols
Custodian
Larry Morales - Custodian
Larry Morales
Custodian
Ashley Kates - Kindergarten
Ashley Kates
Kindergarten
Shelby Johnson - Kindergarten
Shelby Johnson
Kindergarten
Carrie Tognazzini - Kindergarten
Carrie Tognazzini
Kindergarten
Laura Culver - Kindergarten
Laura Culver
Kindergarten
Erin Butson - First Grade
Erin Butson
First Grade
Jennifer Jeambert - First Grade
Jennifer Jeambert
First Grade
Arlene Skoor - First Grade
Arlene Skoor
First Grade
Erica Woolwine - First Grade
Erica Woolwine
First Grade
Donna Mirzaian - Second Grade
Donna Mirzaian
Second Grade
Arlene Oyagi - Second Grade
Arlene Oyagi
Second Grade
Jacquie Street - Second Grade
Jacquie Street
Second Grade
Chris Williams - Second Grade
Chris Williams
Second Grade
Sue Moss - Second/Third Grade
Sue Moss
Second/Third Grade
Marie Mezan - Third Grade
Marie Mezan
Third Grade
Kim Schulz - Third Grade
Kim Schulz
Third Grade
Ann Swan - Third Grade
Ann Swan
Third Grade
Don Vallee - Third Grade
Don Vallee
Third Grade
Sandra Chapman - Fourth Grade
Sandra Chapman
Fourth Grade
Victor Flake - Fourth Grade
Victor Flake
Fourth Grade
Jessica Caldararo - Fourth Grade
Jessica Caldararo
Fourth Grade
Katie Andan - Fifth Grade
Katie Andan
Fifth Grade
Natalie Christ - Fifth Grade
Natalie Christ
Fifth Grade
Michelle Giaquinto - Fifth Grade
Michelle Giaquinto
Fifth Grade
Kelli Haggerty - Sixth Grade
Kelli Haggerty
Sixth Grade
Chris Noonan - Sixth Grade
Chris Noonan
Sixth Grade
Shannon Schenkhuizen - Sixth Grade
Shannon Schenkhuizen
Sixth Grade
Kelly Jernigan - Learning Center
Kelly Jernigan
Learning Center
Eric Joyce - Learning Center
Eric Joyce
Learning Center
Dora Saad - Learning Center
Dora Saad
Learning Center
Lissa Dawson - School Psychologist
Lissa Dawson
School Psychologist
Lauren Kempiners - Occupational Therapist
Lauren Kempiners
Occupational Therapist
Malain Brown - Speech
Malain Brown
Speech
Ilyssa Cobaugh - Speech
Ilyssa Cobaugh
Speech
Sunny Robbins - Site Program Support Teacher
Sunny Robbins
Site Program Support Teacher
Shelley Hirshberg - Site Program Support Teacher
Shelley Hirshberg
Site Program Support Teacher
Jerrie McWhorter - Site Program Support Teachers
Jerrie McWhorter
Site Program Support Teachers
Liz Kuttler - Special Day Classes
Liz Kuttler
Special Day Classes
Kelsey Saake - Special Day Classes
Kelsey Saake
Special Day Classes
Jennifer Dender - District Enrichment Teacher
Jennifer Dender
District Enrichment Teacher
Sean Murphy - District Enrichment Teacher
Sean Murphy
District Enrichment Teacher
Amy Pankratz - Site Program Support Teacher - TRAC
Amy Pankratz
Site Program Support Teacher – TRAC
Kristen Fountaine - Site Enrichment Teacher - Science
Kristen Fountaine
Site Enrichment Teacher – Science
Virginia Palafox - Site Enrichment Teachers - Performing Arts
Virginia Palafox
Site Enrichment Teachers – Performing Arts
Mary Zobell - Site Enrichment Teacher - Spanish
Mary Zobell
Site Enrichment Teacher – Spanish
Archana Dube - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Archana Dube
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Barbara Smith - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Barbara Smith
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Cammie Suzuki - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Cammie Suzuki
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Carin Causey - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Carin Causey
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Danielle Guevarra - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Danielle Guevarra
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Debbie Caliguiri - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Debbie Caliguiri
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Diana Howard - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Diana Howard
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Emma Kim - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Emma Kim
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Evalina Monreal - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Evalina Monreal
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Gina Villa - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Gina Villa
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Karen Colby - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Karen Colby
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Maria Casas - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Maria Casas
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Maria Mical-Goodson - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Maria Mical-Goodson
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Melanie Vanderhagen - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Melanie Vanderhagen
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Melinda Krippes - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Melinda Krippes
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Natosha Seats - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Natosha Seats
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Page McGowan - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Page McGowan
Instructional Aide (LRC)
Sabrina Saintil - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Sabrina Saintil
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Sandy Brown - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Sandy Brown
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Shannon Morgan - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Shannon Morgan
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Sunniva Savage - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Sunniva Savage
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Tina Potter - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Tina Potter
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Hannah Alguire - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Hannah Alguire
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Marcy Raymond - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Marcy Raymond
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Gabby Grates - Instructional Aide (SDC)
Gabby Grates
Instructional Aide (SDC)
Joanna McGowan - Instructional Aide (LRC)
Joanna McGowan
Instructional Aide (LRC)