Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Session I: September 11 – November 17

Session II: December 4 – February 2

Session III: February 5 – March 23

Session IV: April 23 – June 8

EUSD ENRICHMENT CONTACTS

Capri: 760-703-2717

El Camino Creek: 760-703-7311

Flora Vista: 760-696-0795

La Costa Heights: 760-419-7970

Mission Estancia: 760-518-0281

Ocean Knoll:  760-936-1013

Olivenhain Pioneer: 760-936-1185

Park Dale Lane: 760-936-1361

Paul Ecke Central: 760-978-7092

 

The Encinitas Union School District acknowledges the importance of offering a variety of after school programs that provide students opportunities to continue learning while having fun! Our after school offerings are selected to provide additional opportunities for cognitive, physical fitness, and arts development. Local vendors provide these services, hosted here in EUSD. Parents must contact vendors directly for questions, registration, and payment arrangements. Please click here to access vendor contact information.


*Click your school below to view after school enrichment offerings.

Capri Elementary Frontage Sign

Capri Elementary

La Costa Heights Frontage Sign

La Costa Heights

Olivenhain Pioneer Frontage Sign

Olivenhain Pioneer

El Camino Creek Frontage Sign

El Camino Creek

Mission Estancia Frontage Sign

Mission Estancia

Park Dale Lane Frontage Sign

Park Dale Lane

Flora Vista Frontage Sign

Flora Vista

Ocean Knoll Frontage Sign

Ocean Knoll

Paul Ecke Frontage Sign

Paul Ecke

EUSD AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMMING

VENDOR CONTACT INFORMATION

Company

Class

Name

Phone #

E-mail

After School Chess Club
  • Chess
 Chris Caldwell  (858) 461-8616  info@afterschoolchessclub.com
Camp Imagine
  • Clay
  • Ukulele
 Mike McClure  (760) 603-8254  campimagine@sbcglobal.net
Center for Martial Arts
  • Karate
 Master Pattison  (760) 942-6470  encinitas@cmakicks.com
Club Xcite
  • Legomation
  • Creative Builders
  • Brain Power Tutoring Club
 Kim Jones   (858) 252-8218   kjones@exciteway.com
Cre8 Art School
  • Mixed Media Art
 Erica Jung  (760) 437-6944  cre8artschool@gmail.com
Fit Kids America
  • Flag Football
  • Cheer / Dance
  • Multi-Sport
  • Tennis
  • Soccer
  • Lacrosse
  • Dodge Ball
Joan Gambill   (760) 579-3989  joan@fitkidsamerica.org
Junior Mavericks
  • Running Club
 Robin Missailidis  (760) 525-2048  info@juniormavericks.com
Monart
  • Directed Drawing
 David Lee  (619) 222-3729  info@monartsandiego.com
Old Town Improv Co.
  • Improv Comedy
 Jackie Bookstein  (619) 663-6842  youthprograms@oldtownimprov.com
One on One Basketball
  • After School Hoops
 Mike Rausa  (760) 402-8690  miker@1on1basketball.com
Showtime Dance
  • Studio Dance (hip hop, jazz, musical theatre)
 Sarah Johnston    showtimesarah@yahoo.com
Southern California PGA
  • Golf

Sandi Sheehan

 (949) 466-1471  ocgolfinschools@pgahq.com
STAR Education
  • Rock STAR
  • Cooking
  • Hands-on Science
  • Spanish
  • Skate Board Builders
  • Fashion Design
  • Minecraft
 Alma Harder-Ortega   (619) 782-3107  almah@starinc.org
Super Soccer Stars
  •  SHINE
 Jessica Pereira  (619) 577-4009 sd@supersoccerstars.com
The Park Dale Players
  • Musical Theatre Production
 Joanna Griffin  (760) 672-3581  joanna@theparkdaleplayers.com
USA Jump Stars
  •  Jump Rope
 Melinda Everett  (619) 851-6880  melindae123@yahoo.com