Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In
PARK DALE LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2011 - 2012 Staff Members
 
Park Dale Lane Elementary School has over 85 highly qualified professional educators and support staff.  Our teaching staff includes Kindergarten - Sixth Grade General Education Teachers, 5 of whom are National Board Certified, Special Education Teachers, Enrichment Teachers and Reading Intervention Teachers.  We also have a significant support staff which includes our Office Staff, Custodians, Instructional Assistants, Mental Health Assistants, Food Service Assistants, Noon Supervisors and Before/After School Child Care Staff.  The following is information about the Park Dale Lane staff:
Staff Quick Links
For employee email address, the format is firstname.lastname@eusd.net
Principal
Mrs. Lisa Nava
Office Manager
Mrs. Shannon Posner
School Services Secretary
shannon.posner @eusd.net
Mrs. Pam Fleming
Nurse
Mrs. Laurie Seewald
Health Tech
Mrs. Lorrie Stodder
Health Tech
Mrs. Esther Flores
Community Liaison
Mrs. Lourdes Alarcon
Translator
 
Kindergarten
Rm. 101
Kindergarten/First Grade
Rm. 102
Kindergarten
Rm. 103
Kindergarten
Rm. 104
Mr. Ben Rogers
Kindergarten - Third Grade
Rm. 201
First Grade
 
 
Rm. 205
 
First Grade
Rm. 203
First Grade
Rm. 204
 
 
Rm. 206
 
First Grade
Rm. 302
Second Grade
Second Grade
Rm. 202
Second Grade
Rm. 303
Second Grade
Rm. 304
Third Grade
Mr. Dee Rose
Second/Third Grade
Rm. 501
Third Grade
Rm. 306
Mrs. Laura Peña
Third Grade
Rm. 307
Third Grade
Rm. 502
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade
Rm. 504
Fourth Grade
Rm. 309
Fourth Grade
Rm. 308
Fourth - Sixth Grade
Rm. 207
Fifth Grade
Mrs. Sydney Sickels
Fifth Grade
Rm. 505
Fifth Grade
Rm. 506
Fifth/Sixth Grade
Rm. 507
Sixth Grade
Mr. Dennis Rota
Sixth Grade
Rm. 509
Sixth Grade
Rm. 508
Sixth Grade
Rm. 510
Mrs. Alba Garcia
Music Teacher
 
Ms. Tarla Hill
Theatre Teacher
 
Mrs. Kelly Baggins
American Sign Language Teacher
 
Speech/Language Pathologist
Rm. 311
Mrs. Steffi Ulrich
Education Specialist
Rm. 406
Education Specialist
Rm. 305
 
 
 
Mrs. Ronnie Kraft
School Psychologist
 
Ms. Alejandra Sierra
Bilingual School Psychologist
 
Mrs. Laurie Miller
Adaptive Physical Education
 
Ms. Sarah Foley
Occupational Therapist
 
Reading Intervention
Mrs. Kris Hare
Reading Specialist
Rm. 301
Mrs. Shannon Rondo
Push-in Teacher
 
Mrs. Jessica Alban
Push-in Teacher
 
Mrs. Patty Poalillo
Push-in Teacher
 
Custodians
Ms. Joleen Woods
Day Custodian
 
TBA
Night Custodian
 
Mr. Sean Friedman
Rover Custodian
   
Mrs. Julie Walcott
Library/Media Center (AM)
 
Mrs. Meredith Goodman
Library/Media Center (PM)
 
Mrs. Debbie Barbato
Learning Resource Center
Rm. 305
Mrs. Carol Brown
Learning Resource Center
Rm. 406
Ms. Valerie Mahoney
Learning Resource Center
Rm. 207
 
Specialized Care K - 3rd
Rm. 201
Mr. Steve Steinmetz
Specialized Care K - 3rd
Rm. 201
 
Specialized Care K - 3rd
Rm. 201
 
Specialized Care K - 3rd
Rm. 201
Mrs. Haifa Jabbour
Specialized Care 4th - 6th
Rm. 207
Ms. Brittany Bovee
Specialized Care 4th - 6th
Rm. 207
Mr. Ryan Lafond
Specialized Care 4th - 6th
Rm. 207
 
Specialized Care 4th - 6th
Rm. 207
 
Specialized Care 4th - 6th
Rm. 207
Time for Kids/Second Step Pals
Mrs. Elizabeth Young
   
Mrs. Sarah Mazzone
   
Mrs. Linda Rana
Kitchen
Web Page
Mrs. Connie Hill
Kitchen
 
Before/After School Child Care
 
Before School
Web Page  
 
After School
   
 
After School
   
 
After School
   
Noon Supervisors
 Mrs. Michelle Greenbaum
     
Mrs. Clementine Churchill
     
Mrs. Rhonda Boro
     
Mr. Harold Bell
     
 Mrs.. Becky Kafka
     
 
     
     
 
     
     

© 2011 ENCINITAS SCHOOL DISTRICT| PRIVACY POLICY| CONTACT WEBMASTER| TRADUCCIÓN AL ESPAÑOL
logo